Membership Checkout

Membership Level change

You have selected the DanceBreak Basic membership level.

Basic DanceBreak membership includes access to our free live DanceBreaks, to free videos, email reminders for our events and our email newsletter.

The price for membership is €0.00 now.

Do you have a discount code? Click here to enter your discount code.


Account Information Already have an account? Log in here

LEAVE THIS BLANK

More Information

 

Privacy Policy, Imprint and Disclaimer

Imprint

Who we are

Our website address is: https://dancebreak.de.

Contact

DanceBreak
Jason Jacobs
Grüneburgweg 25
60322 Frankfurt am Main
Tel: +49(0)152 0789 9137
jasonadamjacobs@gmail.com

Verantwortlich für den Inhalt (gem. § 55 Abs. 2 RStV):

Tanz, Bewegung:
Jason Jacobs

Photo Credits / Bildrechte

J.Baumann / R.Grömminger / T.Medwell

Privacy Policy

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Disclaimer (Haftungsausschluss)

Auskunfts- und Widerrufsrecht

Sie haben jederzeit das Recht, sich unentgeltlich und unverzüglich über die zu Ihrer Person erhobenen Daten zu erkundigen. Ebenfalls können Sie Ihre Zustimmung zur Verwendung Ihrer angegebenen persönlichen Daten mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen. Hierfür wenden Sie sich bitte an den im Impressum angegebenen Diensteanbieter.

Datenschutz (allgemein)

Beim Zugriff auf unsere Webseite werden automatisch allgemeine Informationen (sog. Server-Logfiles) erfasst. Diese beinhalten u.a. den von Ihnen verwendeten Webbrowser sowie Ihr Betriebssystem und Ihren Internet Service Provider. Diese Daten lassen keinerlei Rückschlüsse auf Ihre Person zu und werden von uns statistisch ausgewertet, um unseren Internetauftritt technisch und inhaltlich zu verbessern. Das Erfassen dieser Informationen ist notwendig, um den Inhalt der Webseite korrekt ausliefern zu können.

Die Nutzung der Webseite ist grundsätzlich ohne Angabe personenbezogener Daten möglich. Soweit personenbezogene Daten (beispielsweise Name, Anschrift oder E-Mail-Adressen) erhoben werden, erfolgt dies, soweit möglich, stets auf freiwilliger Basis. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.

Sofern ein Vertragsverhältnis begründet, inhaltlich ausgestaltet oder geändert werden soll oder Sie an uns eine Anfrage stellen, erheben und verwenden wir personenbezogene Daten von Ihnen, soweit dies zu diesem Zwecke erforderlich ist (Bestandsdaten). Wir erheben, verarbeiten und nutzen personenbezogene Daten soweit dies erforderlich ist, um Ihnen die Inanspruchnahme des Webangebots zu ermöglichen (Nutzungsdaten). Sämtliche personenbezogenen Daten werden nur solange gespeichert wie dies für den genannten Zweck (Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage oder Abwicklung eines Vertrags) erforderlich ist. Hierbei werden steuer- und handelsrechtliche Aufbewahrungsfristen von uns berücksichtigt. Auf Anordnung der zuständigen Stellen müssen wir im Einzelfall Auskunft über diese Daten (Bestandsdaten) erteilen, soweit dies für Zwecke der Strafverfolgung, zur Gefahrenabwehr, zur Erfüllung der gesetzlichen Aufgaben der Verfassungsschutzbehörden oder des Militärischen Abschirmdienstes oder zur Durchsetzung der Rechte am geistigen Eigentum erforderlich ist.

Wir weisen ausdrücklich darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z. B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Vor dem Zugriff auf Daten kann nicht lückenlos geschützt werden.

Die Nutzung von im Rahmen der Impressumspflicht veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten durch Dritte zur Übersendung von nicht ausdrücklich angeforderter Werbung und Informationsmaterialien wird hiermit ausdrücklich untersagt. Ausgenommen hiervon sind bestehende Geschäftsbeziehungen bzw. es liegt Ihnen eine entsprechende Einwilligung von uns vor.

Die Anbieter und alle auf dieser Website genannten Dritten behalten sich ausdrücklich rechtliche Schritte im Falle der unverlangten Zusendung von Werbeinformationen vor. Gleiches gilt für die kommerzielle Verwendung und Weitergabe der Daten.

Datenschutz (Kommentarfunktion)

Im Rahmen der Kommentarfunktion unseres Blogs erheben wir personenbezogene Daten (z. B. Name, E-Mail) im Rahmen Ihrer Kommentierung zu einem Beitrag nur in dem Umfang wie Sie ihn uns mitgeteilt haben. Bei der Veröffentlichung eines Kommentars wird die von Ihnen angegebene Email-Adresse gespeichert, aber nicht veröffentlicht. Ihr angegebener Name wird veröffentlich. Sie können auch ein Pseudonym benutzen.

Datenschutzerklärung Facebook-Plugins (Like/ Gefällt mir-Button etc.)

Auf dieser Website sind Plugins des Social-Media-Anbieters Facebook.com (für Europa: Facebook Irland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland; für die USA: Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA), implementiert. Eine Übersicht der Facebook-Plugins finden Sie hier: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Durch Ihren Besuch auf Seiten mit Facebook-Plugins, wird durch das Plugin eine Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und einem Server von Facebook hergestellt. Hierdurch erhält Facebook Informationen zu Ihrer IP-Adresse und dem Besuch auf unserer Website.

Durch Anklicken der Facebook-Plugins gelangen Sie zum Login-Bereich von Facebook. Bereits eingeloggte Facebook-Nutzer können sofort Inhalte unserer Website auf ihren Facebook-Profilen veröffentlichen. Infolge der Nutzung dieser Plugins kann Facebook den Besuch unserer Website Ihrem persönlichen Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen ausdrücklich darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter dieser Internetseiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Facebook erhalten. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz durch Facebook erhalten Sie unter: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

Um eine Zuordnung durch Facebook zwischen Ihrem Besuch auf unserer Website zu Ihrem Benutzerkonto zu verhindern, müssen Sie sich aus Ihrem Facebook-Account ausloggen.

Datenschutzerklärung Twitter

Auf dieser Seite sind Plugins des Messenagerdienstes Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) implementiert. Durch das Nutzen des Plugins werden die von Ihnen besuchten Websites mit Ihrem Twitter-Profil verknüpft und veröffentlicht. Hierbei werden auch Daten an Twitter übertragen. Wir weisen ausdrücklich darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter dieser Internetseiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Twitter erhalten. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz durch Twitter erhalten Sie unter: https://twitter.com/privacy.

Die Datenschutzeinstellungen von Twitter können Sie in Ihrem Twitter-Account ändern: https://twitter.com/login?redirect_after_login=%2Faccount%2Fsettings

Google Analytics

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics verwendet sog. "Cookies" (Textdateien), die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch das Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Website, wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die vollständige IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort anonymisiert. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt.

Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Add-on herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Das Browser-Add-on zur Deaktivierung von Google Analytics ist mit Chrome, Internet Explorer 8 bis 11, Safari, Firefox und Opera kompatibel.

Weitere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz finden Sie unter folgenden Links: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html und https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

Google Adsense

Diese Website benutzt Google Adsense, einen Werbeanzeigendienst der Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Adsense verwendet sog. "Cookies" (Textdateien), die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Für die Auswertung verwendet Google Adsense zusätzlich sog. "Web Beacons" (kleine unsichtbare Grafiken), welche z. B. Informationen wie den Besucherverkehr auf der Seite erzeugen. Diese gesammelten Informationen (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse) werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Die Informationen verwendet Google, um Ihre Nutzung der Website im Hinblick auf die Werbeanzeigen zu analysieren und so Auswertungen über die Websiteaktivitäten und Werbeanzeigen für die Betreiber der Website vornehmen zu können sowie weitere Dienstleistungen in Bezug auf die Websitenutzung und Internetnutzung erbringen zu können. Die von Google gesammelten Informationen können an Dritte, durch Vertrag oder durch gesetzliche Vorschriften, von Google weitergegeben werden. Google wird Ihre IP-Adresse nicht mit anderen von Ihnen gespeicherten Daten verknüpfen.

Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies und die Anzeige der Web Beacons durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich nutzen können.

Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Bearbeitung der über Sie erhobenen Daten durch Google in der zuvor beschriebenen Art und Weise und zu dem zuvor benannten Zweck einverstanden.

Datenschutzerklärung Google Plus

Auf dieser Website sind Plugins ("g+1" etc.) des Social-Networks Google Plus der Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA implementiert. Die +1 Schaltfläche ermöglicht es Ihnen als registrierter Google-Plus-Nutzer Ihr Interesse an unseren Webinhalten bei Google Plus zu veröffentlichen. Bei Benutzung der Schaltfläche speichert Google die Information, dass Sie für einen bestimmten Webinhalt ein "+1" gegeben haben sowie Informationen über die Site, die sich angesehen haben. Die von Ihnen vergebenen "+1" können zusammen mit Ihren Angaben Ihres Benutzerprofils bei Google (ggf. auch mit Ihrem Namen und Foto) bei Google Plus und anderen Google-Diensten ausgegeben werden. Weitere Informationen zur Datenerhebung, der Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten sowie zum Datenschutz durch Google erhalten Sie unter: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Datenschutzerklärung Google Remarketing und ähnliche Zielgruppen

Auf dieser Website sind Plugins für die Google Remarketing bzw. ähnliche Zielgruppen Funktionen der Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA implementiert. Hierfür werden sog. "Cookies" (Textdateien), die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen, verwendet. Die durch das Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Es ist somit möglich, sie auf anderen Websites im "Google Display-Netzwerk" zielgerichtet mit personalisierter und interessensbezogener Anzeigenwerbung anzusprechen. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Add-on herunterladen und installieren: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de. Das Browser-Add-on zur Deaktivierung von Google Analytics ist mit Chrome, Internet Explorer, Safari, und Firefox kompatibel. Darüber hinaus können Sie die Verwendung von Cookies durch Drittanbieter deaktivieren. Hierfür folgen Sie bitte den Anweisungen der Network Advertising Initiative (http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/).

Weitere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz von Google Remarketing finden Sie unter folgendem Link: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Datenschutzerklärung Google AdWords Conversion-Tracking

Auf dieser Website ist das Plugin für die "Google AdWords Conversion-Tracking"-Funktion der Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA implementiert. Hierfür werden sog. "Cookies" (Textdateien), die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen, wenn Sie auf eine Anzeige von Google geklickt haben, verwendet. Die durch das Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden für 90 Tage gespeichert. Personalisierte Daten werden dabei nicht gespeichert. Für die Gültigkeitsdauer können Google und wir als Betreiber erkennen, dass Sie eine Anzeige angeklickt haben und zu einer entsprechenden Zielsite gelangt sind. Die gespeicherten Cookies können nicht über mehrere Websites von verschiedenen AdWords-Kunden verfolgt werden. Es werden im Google AdWords-Dienst sog. Conversion-Statistiken erhoben, welche die Anzahl der Nutzer, die auf eine Anzeige geklickt haben, erfasst. Zusätzlich wird beziffert, wie viele Nutzer zu einer "Conversion-Tag-Zielsite" verlinkt wurden.

Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich nutzen können.

Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Bearbeitung der über Sie erhobenen Daten durch Google in der zuvor beschriebenen Art und Weise und zu dem zuvor benannten Zweck einverstanden.

Weitere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz finden Sie unter folgenden Links: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/93148?ctx=tltpund http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

Disclaimer (Haftungsausschluss)

1. Haftung für Inhalte

Als Diensteanbieter sind wir gemäß § 7 Abs. 1 TMG für eigene Inhalte auf diesen Seiten nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen verantwortlich. Nach §§ 8 bis 10 TMG sind wir als Diensteanbieter jedoch nicht verpflichtet, übermittelte oder gespeicherte fremde Informationen zu überwachen oder nach Umständen zu forschen, die auf eine rechtswidrige Tätigkeit hinweisen. Verpflichtungen zur Entfernung oder Sperrung der Nutzung von Informationen nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen bleiben hiervon unberührt. Eine diesbezügliche Haftung ist jedoch erst ab dem Zeitpunkt der Kenntnis einer konkreten Rechtsverletzung möglich. Bei Bekanntwerden von entsprechenden Rechtsverletzungen werden wir diese Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

2. Haftung für Links

Diese Website enthält Links zu externen Webseiten Dritter, auf deren Inhalte kein Einfluss genommen werden kann. Deshalb kann für diese fremden Inhalte auch keine Gewähr übernommen werden. Für die Inhalte der verlinkten Seiten ist stets der jeweilige Anbieter oder Betreiber der Seiten verantwortlich. Die verlinkten Seiten wurden zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung auf mögliche Rechtsverstöße überprüft. Rechtswidrige Inhalte waren zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung nicht erkennbar. Eine permanente inhaltliche Kontrolle der verlinkten Seiten ist jedoch ohne konkrete Anhaltspunkte einer Rechtsverletzung nicht zumutbar. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden derartige Links umgehend von dieser Website auf die rechtsverletzende Site entfernen.

3. Urheberrecht

Die durch die Diensteanbieter, deren Mitarbeiter und beauftragte Dritte erstellten Inhalte und Werke auf diesen Seiten unterliegen dem deutschen Urheberrecht. Die Vervielfältigung, Bearbeitung, Verbreitung und jede Art der Verwertung außerhalb der Grenzen des Urheberrechtes bedürfen der vorherigen schriftlichen Zustimmung des jeweiligen Autors bzw. Erstellers. Downloads und Kopien dieser Seite sind nur für den privaten, nicht kommerziellen Gebrauch gestattet. Soweit die Inhalte auf dieser Seite nicht vom Betreiber erstellt wurden, werden die Urheberrechte Dritter beachtet. Insbesondere werden Inhalte Dritter als solche gekennzeichnet. Sollten Sie trotzdem auf eine Urheberrechtsverletzung aufmerksam werden, bitten wir um einen entsprechenden Hinweis. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden derartige Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

Dieses Impressum wurde mit Hilfe des Impressum-Generators von HENSCHE Rechtsanwälte, Frankfurt (Westend) erstellt.


What is DanceBreak

play-rounded-fill

Instagram

How do you spend your break?

Research shows that moving for just 15-minutes offers physical benefits like improved blood flow, increased strength and flexibility 💫

Moving also delivers cognitive and emotional benefits like thinking clearer, faster, and feeling happier and more connected to yourself and others ✨

Join our upcoming 15-min #DanceBreak sessions!
📌 Link in bio✨🤸🏻

🖌️ designed by @profi_aesthetics
How do you spend your break? Research shows that moving for just 15-minutes offers physical benefits like improved blood flow, increased strength and flexibility 💫 Moving also delivers cognitive and emotional benefits like thinking clearer, faster, and feeling happier and more connected to yourself and others ✨ Join our upcoming 15-min #DanceBreak sessions! 📌 Link in bio✨🤸🏻 🖌️ designed by @profi_aesthetics
3 weeks ago
View on Instagram |
1/9
A quick release for the neck! 💆🏻

This is a great short and gentle exercise to move the stiff office neck.
Try it out and let us know how it felt 🙃 🐍

To join our next session follow the link in Bio 💫
A quick release for the neck! 💆🏻

This is a great short and gentle exercise to move the stiff office neck.
Try it out and let us know how it felt 🙃 🐍

To join our next session follow the link in Bio 💫
1 month ago
View on Instagram |
2/9
Today’s session is with special guest artist Ioulia Kokkokiou streaming live from Thessaloniki, Greece ✨🏛️

Ioulia Kokkokiou is a performer and dance educator with a master's degree in contemporary dance education. She teaches in dance and social institutions, as well as theaters, targeting amateurs and professional dancers. Her current research explores how contemporary dance can be mediated through games. 

Join in at 15.00 CET 🕺🏻 
Link in BIO 🔗
Today’s session is with special guest artist Ioulia Kokkokiou streaming live from Thessaloniki, Greece ✨🏛️

Ioulia Kokkokiou is a performer and dance educator with a master's degree in contemporary dance education. She teaches in dance and social institutions, as well as theaters, targeting amateurs and professional dancers. Her current research explores how contemporary dance can be mediated through games. 

Join in at 15.00 CET 🕺🏻 
Link in BIO 🔗
Today’s session is with special guest artist Ioulia Kokkokiou streaming live from Thessaloniki, Greece ✨🏛️

Ioulia Kokkokiou is a performer and dance educator with a master's degree in contemporary dance education. She teaches in dance and social institutions, as well as theaters, targeting amateurs and professional dancers. Her current research explores how contemporary dance can be mediated through games. 

Join in at 15.00 CET 🕺🏻 
Link in BIO 🔗
Today’s session is with special guest artist Ioulia Kokkokiou streaming live from Thessaloniki, Greece ✨🏛️ Ioulia Kokkokiou is a performer and dance educator with a master's degree in contemporary dance education. She teaches in dance and social institutions, as well as theaters, targeting amateurs and professional dancers. Her current research explores how contemporary dance can be mediated through games. Join in at 15.00 CET 🕺🏻 
Link in BIO 🔗
1 month ago
View on Instagram |
3/9
Meet Jason, founder of Dancebreak 💫🕺🏻

Jason is a dancer, educator and entrepreneur based in Frankfurt📍

His international career included engagements with dance companies and theaters throughout the US and Europe. He received a Master in Contemporary Dance Education from the University for Music and Performing Arts in Frankfurt and an Executive MBA at the Frankfurt School of Finance and Management 🎓

He teaches in dance institutions throughout Europe, coordinates longterm cultural education programs for diverse target groups, and develops projects intertwining technology and dance education✨ 

In 2022 he founded the wellbeing startup DanceBreak to offer the benefits of movement to people who suffer from sedentary working conditions. 

📌 Jason’s mission is to find ways to make embodied knowledge visible and create sustainable structures for dance artists to communicate the value of movement.
Meet Jason, founder of Dancebreak 💫🕺🏻

Jason is a dancer, educator and entrepreneur based in Frankfurt📍

His international career included engagements with dance companies and theaters throughout the US and Europe. He received a Master in Contemporary Dance Education from the University for Music and Performing Arts in Frankfurt and an Executive MBA at the Frankfurt School of Finance and Management 🎓

He teaches in dance institutions throughout Europe, coordinates longterm cultural education programs for diverse target groups, and develops projects intertwining technology and dance education✨ 

In 2022 he founded the wellbeing startup DanceBreak to offer the benefits of movement to people who suffer from sedentary working conditions. 

📌 Jason’s mission is to find ways to make embodied knowledge visible and create sustainable structures for dance artists to communicate the value of movement.
Meet Jason, founder of Dancebreak 💫🕺🏻

Jason is a dancer, educator and entrepreneur based in Frankfurt📍

His international career included engagements with dance companies and theaters throughout the US and Europe. He received a Master in Contemporary Dance Education from the University for Music and Performing Arts in Frankfurt and an Executive MBA at the Frankfurt School of Finance and Management 🎓

He teaches in dance institutions throughout Europe, coordinates longterm cultural education programs for diverse target groups, and develops projects intertwining technology and dance education✨ 

In 2022 he founded the wellbeing startup DanceBreak to offer the benefits of movement to people who suffer from sedentary working conditions. 

📌 Jason’s mission is to find ways to make embodied knowledge visible and create sustainable structures for dance artists to communicate the value of movement.
Meet Jason, founder of Dancebreak 💫🕺🏻 
Jason is a dancer, educator and entrepreneur based in Frankfurt📍 His international career included engagements with dance companies and theaters throughout the US and Europe. He received a Master in Contemporary Dance Education from the University for Music and Performing Arts in Frankfurt and an Executive MBA at the Frankfurt School of Finance and Management 🎓 He teaches in dance institutions throughout Europe, coordinates longterm cultural education programs for diverse target groups, and develops projects intertwining technology and dance education✨ 

In 2022 he founded the wellbeing startup DanceBreak to offer the benefits of movement to people who suffer from sedentary working conditions. 

📌 Jason’s mission is to find ways to make embodied knowledge visible and create sustainable structures for dance artists to communicate the value of movement.
2 months ago
View on Instagram |
4/9
Here is how you can access our on-demand 5 min classes on our Plattform 💫 

For a live experience join our 15-min online sessions on Wednesdays and Thursdays ⚡️🕺🏻

✨ Link in bio

#wellbeingatwork #newworkmode #energize #motivate #empowerment #teamwork #changemanagement #transformation #moveyourbody #leanstartups #officeinspiration #officelife #officeinspo  #relax #move #dance #feelgood #live #motivation #teamactivity
Here is how you can access our on-demand 5 min classes on our Plattform 💫 For a live experience join our 15-min online sessions on Wednesdays and Thursdays ⚡️🕺🏻 ✨ Link in bio #wellbeingatwork #newworkmode #energize #motivate #empowerment #teamwork #changemanagement #transformation #moveyourbody #leanstartups #officeinspiration #officelife #officeinspo #relax #move #dance #feelgood #live #motivation #teamactivity
2 months ago
View on Instagram |
5/9
Moving during breaks promotes new ways of thinking, moving & working 🧠 

💡Different perspectives result in innovative moves!

Join our upcoming #dancebreak sessions! 🕺🏻✨More info ➡️ link in bio💫
Moving during breaks promotes new ways of thinking, moving & working 🧠 💡Different perspectives result in innovative moves! Join our upcoming #dancebreak sessions! 🕺🏻✨More info ➡️ link in bio💫
2 months ago
View on Instagram |
6/9
💡DanceBreak's vision is two-fold:

▪️ To provide movement breaks to energize people who suffer from sitting all day at work

and

▪️To support an international community of dance artists through exciting teaching opportunities with a unique target audience 

In the coming weeks we will continue building our network by inviting dance artists to share their talents, energy and diverse approaches to movement as we continue the DanceBreaks mission to Motivate Movement ✨🕺🏻

#wellbeingatwork #newworkmode #energize #motivate #empowerment #teamwork #changemanagement #transformation #moveyourbody #leanstartups #officeinspiration #officelife #officeinspo
💡DanceBreak's vision is two-fold:

▪️ To provide movement breaks to energize people who suffer from sitting all day at work

and

▪️To support an international community of dance artists through exciting teaching opportunities with a unique target audience 

In the coming weeks we will continue building our network by inviting dance artists to share their talents, energy and diverse approaches to movement as we continue the DanceBreaks mission to Motivate Movement ✨🕺🏻

#wellbeingatwork #newworkmode #energize #motivate #empowerment #teamwork #changemanagement #transformation #moveyourbody #leanstartups #officeinspiration #officelife #officeinspo
💡DanceBreak's vision is two-fold:

▪️ To provide movement breaks to energize people who suffer from sitting all day at work

and

▪️To support an international community of dance artists through exciting teaching opportunities with a unique target audience 

In the coming weeks we will continue building our network by inviting dance artists to share their talents, energy and diverse approaches to movement as we continue the DanceBreaks mission to Motivate Movement ✨🕺🏻

#wellbeingatwork #newworkmode #energize #motivate #empowerment #teamwork #changemanagement #transformation #moveyourbody #leanstartups #officeinspiration #officelife #officeinspo
💡DanceBreak's vision is two-fold: ▪️ To provide movement breaks to energize people who suffer from sitting all day at work and ▪️To support an international community of dance artists through exciting teaching opportunities with a unique target audience In the coming weeks we will continue building our network by inviting dance artists to share their talents, energy and diverse approaches to movement as we continue the DanceBreaks mission to Motivate Movement ✨🕺🏻 #wellbeingatwork #newworkmode #energize #motivate #empowerment #teamwork #changemanagement #transformation #moveyourbody #leanstartups #officeinspiration #officelife #officeinspo
2 months ago
View on Instagram |
7/9
Meet our trainer Michelle ✨

Michelle is a dancer, educator, and movement practitioner. Oringinaly from the US, she relocated to Frankfurt in 2019. She holds a MA in Contemporary Dance Education from the HfMDK, Ffm, and is a fully certified STOTT Pilates Instructor and Instructor Trainer. 

Sign up to our newsletter to know when she will be leading future sessions 🗞️
Link in bio🖇️
Meet our trainer Michelle ✨ Michelle is a dancer, educator, and movement practitioner. Oringinaly from the US, she relocated to Frankfurt in 2019. She holds a MA in Contemporary Dance Education from the HfMDK, Ffm, and is a fully certified STOTT Pilates Instructor and Instructor Trainer. Sign up to our newsletter to know when she will be leading future sessions 🗞️ Link in bio🖇️
2 months ago
View on Instagram |
8/9
Join us today in📍Frankfurt: 

DanceBreak at @mindspace.me 💫

When:
Wednesday, 5. October
Session 1: 18:00 - 18:30
Session 2: 18:30 - 19:00

Where:
Eurotheum Frankfurt
Neue Mainzer Str. 66-68
60311 Frankfurt am Main
6. Floor

See you there! 🕺🏻✨
Join us today in📍Frankfurt: DanceBreak at @mindspace.me 💫 When: Wednesday, 5. October Session 1: 18:00 - 18:30 Session 2: 18:30 - 19:00 Where: Eurotheum Frankfurt Neue Mainzer Str. 66-68 60311 Frankfurt am Main 6. Floor See you there! 🕺🏻✨
2 months ago
View on Instagram |
9/9